Login
MENU

Manitoba Women’s Amateur Team Appearances

2018 Camryn Roadley, Southwood
Charmain McKid, Breezy Bend
Shannon Wales, Glendale
2017 Marissa Naylor, Pine Ridge
Bri-ann Tokariwski, Elmhurst
Charmaine Mackid, Breezy Bend
2016 Bri-Ann Tokariwski, Elmhurst
Camryn Roadley, Glendale
Jill Hardy, Southwood
2015 Veronica Vetesnik, Southwood
Rebecca Kuik, Niakwa
Charmaine Mackid, Steinbach
2014 Mindy Litchman, St. Boniface
Bri – ann Tokariwski, Elmhurst
Camryn Roadley, Glendale
2013 Jenna Roadley, Glendale
Bri – ann Tokariwski, Elmhurst
Mindy Litchman, St. Boniface
2012 Bri – ann Tokariwski, Elmhurst
Kathryn McKenzie, Elmhurst
Faye Zachediniak, Elmhurst
2011 Jesse Choi, Southwood
Mindy Litchman, St. Boniface
Winnie Hyun, Southwood
2010 Mindy Litchman, St. Boniface
Anglea Martens, Elmhurst
Bri – ann Tokariwski
Sarah Stebeleski, Golf Manitoba Public Player Club
2009 Jill Hardy, Golf Manitoba Public Player Club
Tanis Hastman, Colbert Hills
Tammy Gibson, St. Boniface
Rhonda Orr, Southwood
2008 Sarah Stebelski, PPC
Mindy Lichtman, St. Boniface
Kaitlyn Troop, Clear Lake
Jill Hardy, Elmhurst
2007 Tammy Gibson, St. Boniface
Mindy Lichtman, Grand Pines
Angela Daykin, Strathcona
Kaitlin Troop, Clear Lake
2006 Judi Lidstone, Elmhurst
Jamie Jones, Southwood
Stacey Bieber, St. Charles
Kaitlyn Troop, Clear Lake
2005 Stacey Bieber, St. Charles
Angela Daykin, Strathcona
Jamie Jones, Southwood
Judi Lidstone, Elmhurst
2004 Jill Hardy, Niakwa
Christin Thompson, Kitchen Creek
Angela Daykin, Strathcona
Stacey Bieber, St. Charles
2003 Stacey Bieber, St. Charles
Kristin Thompson, Kitchen Creek
Jill Hardy, Niakwa
Heather McMunn, Dauphin
2002 Tammy Gibson, Southwood
Judi Lidstone, Elmhurst
Donna Mathieson, Southwood
Donna Brownridge, Elmhurst
2001 Jill Hardy
Donna Brownridge
Jo Ann Lindsay
Judi Lidstone
2000 Jill Hardy, Niakwa
Judi Lidstone, Elmhurst
Karen Saarimaki, Kenogamisis
Joan Smith, Rossmere
1999 Angela Martens
Dorelle Matthews
Tammy Gibson
Susan Mackenzie
1998 Tammy Gibson
Stacey Bryner
Donna Kerns
Dorelle Matthews
1997 Karen Saarimaki
Donna Kerns
Judy Lidstone
1996 Aileen Robertson
Judi Lidstone
Christine Power
1995 Aileen Robertson*
Jo Ann Lindsay
Brionie Brown
Jennier Ross
*Member Of Commonwealth Team
1994 Aileen Robertson*
Lynda Palahniuk
Angela Martens
Shauna Butters
* National Amateur Champion, Winner Of The Duchess Of Connaught Trophy;  Also A Member Of The World Team Playing In Versailles, France
1993 Lynda Palahniuk
Christine Power
Aileen Robertson
Karen Saarimaki
1992 Lynda Palahniuk
Alissa Lauder
Aileen Robertson
Angela Martens
1991 Aileen Robertson*
Lynda Palahniuk
Alissa Lauder
Jennifer Ross
* Member Of Canadian Team In New Zealand
Nationals Held At Glendale Golf & Country Club
1990 Aileen Robertson
Lynda Lauder
Lynda Palahniuk
Alissa Lauder
Jennifer Ross
1989 Aileen Robertson
Angela Martens
Lynda Lauder
Lynda Palahniuk
National Low Net Score Winners
1988 Lynda Palahniuk
Aileen Robertson
Janet Cochrane
Nancy Bagley
1987 Lynda Palahniuk
Janet Cochrane
Barbara Maslanko
Cathy Burton
1986 Cathy Burton*
Allison Mckinna
Barbara Maslanko
Lynda Palahniuk
* Member Of Canadian Team Played In Australia, Cali, Columbia, And New Zealand
National Low Net Score Winners
1985 Gail Anderson (Graham)
Cathy Burton
Brenda Smail
Tracy Kibsey
1984 Cathy Burton
Shauna Gechel (Butters)
Gail Anderson (Graham)
Lynda Palahniuk
1983 National Low Net Score Winner
Gail Anderson (Graham)
Jo Ann Lindsay
Cathy Burton
Lynda Palahniuk
1982 Lynda Palahniuk
Polly Weday
Nancy Bagley
Cathy Burton
1981 Shauna Gechel (Butters)
Lynda Palahniuk
Jo Ann Lindsay
Lynda Lauder
Nationals Held At St. Charles Country Club
1980 Jo Ann Lindsay
Pam Falk
Annette Durica
Lynn Akert
1979 Donna Price
Merlene Netterfield
Lynda Palahnuik
Pam Falk
1978 Pam Falk
Lynda Palahniuk
Jo Ann Young
Polly Ann Weday
1977 Pam Falk
Miriam Cook
Jo Ann Lindsay
Marg Homenuik
1976 Pam Falk
Wilma Tait
Merlene Netterfield
Donna Sasseville (Kerns)
National Low Net Score Winner
1975 Pam Falk
Donna Sasseville (Kerns)
Lynda Devine (Lauder)
Linda Palahniuk
1974 Lynda Devine (Lauder)
Linda Palahniuk
Margaret Ford
Jo Ann Lindsay
1973 Lynda Devine (Lauder)
Pat Piper
Margaret Ford
Marg Homenuik
1972 Marg Homenuik
Susan Thomson (Bye)
Lynda Devine (Lauder)
Ollie Hyndiuk

1971 Bonnie Brekke
Ollie Hyndiuk
Margaret Ford
Susan Thomson (Bye)
1970 Tannys Aspevig
Margaret Ford
Ollie Hyndiuk
Marg Homenuik
1969 Joyce Dunbar
Midge Cole
Anna Cleland
Anne Tachan
1968 Bonnie Brekke
Ollie Hyndiuk
Susan Thomson (Bye)
Marian Lawrence
1967 Susan Thomson (Bye)
Anne Tachan
Ollie Hyndiuk
Marian Lawrence
1966 Marg Homenuik
Anna Cleland
Maria Lawrence
Susan Thomson (Bye)
National Low Net Aggregate Score Winners
1965 Anne Tachan
Marg Homenuik
Ollie Hyndiuk
Anna Cleland
National Low Net Aggregate Score Winners
1964 Marg Homenuik
Anne Tachan
Marian Lawrence
Ollie Hyndiuk
1963 Anne Tachan
Pat Kiggins (Piper)
Heather Lawrence
Merlene Netterfiled
1962 Marg Homenuik
Heather Lawrence
Ann Tachan
Merlene Netterfield*
* Merlene Won Sheffield Tray, Team Player With Low Aggregate Gross Score For 36 Holes
National, Team Won Low Aggregate Gross Score
Nationals Played At Southwood
1961 Merlene Wach (Netterfield)
Anne Tachan
Ollie Hyndiuk
Marg Homenuik
National Low Aggregate Net Winner
1960 Marg Homenuik
Anne Tachan
Pat Kiggins (Piper)
Heather Lawrence
1959 Anne Tachan
Marg Edey
Margaret Kiggins (Homenuik)
Donna Patton (Collett)
1958 Donna Patton
Anne Tachan
Marge Edey
Jo Ann Percy (Lindsay)
1957 Marge Edey
June Bagley
Anne Tachan
Donna Patton (Collett)
1956 June Bagley (Bagley)
Donna Patton (Collett)
Anne Cleland
Merlene Wach (Netterfield)
1955 Doreen Brown
June Baker
Marge Edey
Marlene Wach (Netterfield)
1954 Doreen Brown
Merlene Wach (Netterfield)
Ruth Thorvaldson
Marge Edey
1953 June Baker (Bagley)
Doreen Brown
Marge Edey
Merlene Wach (Jr.) (Netterfield)
National Low Net Score Winners, Crocket Trophy
1952 June (Baker) Bagley
Doreen Brown
Marge Edey
Kay Gow
Ruth Thorwaldson
1951 Gladys Magee
Marge Edey
L. P. Mason
Kay Gow
1950 Verna Dunstone
Mrs. Hodson
Marge Edey
Lois Ryan
Nationals Held At St. Charles
1949 Mrs. Bruce Campbell
Miss Jean Ross
Mrs. L. P. Mason
Marge Edey
1948 Mrs. Ray Gibson
Marge Edey
1947 Mrs. Bruce Campbell
Verna Dunstone
Marge Edey
Mrs. J .L. Peterson
Inagural Year