Login
MENU

Manitoba Men’s Match Play Champions

Year Player Club Venue Medallist Club Score Venue
2019 Austin Dobrescu Shilo Minnw./B. Bend Colwyn Abgrall Southwood 137 Portage
2018 Jordy Lutz Elmhurst Teulon/P. Ridge Justin McDonald Breezy Bend 141 Winkler
2017 Colwyn Abgrall Golf MB P P C Teulon/Niakwa Travis Fredborg Pine Ridge 143 Minnewasta
2016 Travis Fredborg Pine Ridge Elmhurst Allan McDonald Breezy Bend 140 Transcona
2015 Justin McDonald Breezy Bend Pine Ridge Devon Schade Elmhurst 137 Winkler
2014 Bret Thompson Southwood Bel Acres Aaron Cockerill Elmhurst 137 Teulon
2013 Aaron Cockerill Teulon Glendale Derek East St. Charles 138 Winkler
2012 Aaron Cockerill Teulon Pine Ridge Justin McDonald Breezy Bend 142 Transcona
2011 Jesse Skelton Breezy Bend Breezy Bend Bobby Wiebe Pine Ridge 139 Winkler
2010 Peter More Breezy Bend Elmhurst Aaron Cockerill Teulon 150 Minnewasta
2009 Tyler Mancini Pine Ridge Niakwa Scott Markham Niakwa 138 Winkler
2008 Brad Kirton Pine Ridge Niakwa Tyler Mancini Pine Ridge 141 South Interlake
2007 Ben Bandura Selkirk Niakwa Kevin Giesbrecht Carman 145 Winkler
2006 Peter More Elmhurst Niakwa Michael Goldberg Glendale 151 Meadows
2005 Brian Kornelsen Pine Ridge Niakwa Dave Michaleski Selkirk 69 Carman
2004 Matt Johnston St. Charles Niakwa Tyler Mancini Pine Ridge 142 Winkler/La Verendrye
2003 Matt Johnston St. Charles Niakwa Scott Loewen Elmhurst 143 Selkirk/Carman
2002 Kevin Kotyk Rossmere St. Charles Brian Kornelsen Niakwa 142 Winkler
2001 Peter More Rossmere Rossmere Scott Loewen Rossmere 145 Kingswood/John Blumberg
2000 Ben Bandura Niakwa John Blumberg
1999 Dave Callum Kingswood St. Charles
1998 Terry Hashimoto Breezy Bend St. Boniface
1997 Dave Francis Kenora Pine Ridge
1996 Garth Collings Breezy Bend Breezy Bend Garth Collings Breezy Bend 139 John Blumberg/South Interlake
1995 Dale Goehring Breezy Bend Larters Bill Parker Niakwa 150 Carman/Pine Ridge
1994 Dale Goehring Breezy Bend Niakwa Gary Kullman Elmhurst 146 Rossmere
1993 Darcy Furber Elmhurst Elmhurst Glen Mills Southwood 145 St. Boniface/Wildewood
1992 Todd Fanning Southwood St. Charles Todd Fanning Southwood 143 Bel Acres/Wildewood
1991 Dave Lavallee Pine Ridge Bel Acres Dave Lavalee Pine Ridge 147 Pine Ridge/Wildewood
1990 Carl Lechman Elmhurst Southwood Carl Lechman
Dale Goehring
Elmhurst
Breezy Bend
142 Transcona
Wildewood
1989 Rob Loewen Rossmere Elmhurst Scott Parker Rossmere 148 Southwood/Wildewood
1988 Jeff Helper Glendale Niakwa Terry More Elmhurst 145 St. Charles/Wildewood
1987 Glen Collins St. Charles St. Boniface Glen Hnatiuk
Darcy Furber
Pine Ridge
Pine Ridge
142 St. Charles/Wildewood
1986 Todd Teplitski Pine Ridge Pine Ridge Todd Teplitski Pine Ridge 141 St. Charles/Wildewood
1985 Terry Hashimoto St. Charles St. Charles Carl Lechman Rossmere 146 Breezy Bend/Wildewood
1984 Ron Wilson Breezy Bend John Blumberg Carl Lechman
Gerry Dubanski
Rossmere
Southwood
148 Wildewood/Pine Ridge
1983 Terry Hashimoto St. Charles Elmhurst Carl Lechman Rossmere 144 Transcona/Wildewood
1982 Bill Parker Breezy Bend Niakwa Terry Hashimoto St. Charles 153 John Blumberg/Wildewood
1981 Bill Parker Breezy Bend Breezy Bend Bill Parker Breezy Bend 147 St. Boniface/Wildewood
1980** Ken Chomyn Elmhurst Pine Ridge Bob Dunbar
Don Metcalf
St. Charles
Southwood
147 Charleswood/Wildewood
1979 Gary Kullman Elmhurst
1978 Gary Kullman Elmhurst
1977 David Krucik Elmhurst ** Inaugural Year for Qualifying
1976 Don McNeil Niakwa
1975 Jim Doyle Elmhurst   *** Inaugural Year
1974*** Jim King Elmhurst