Login
MENU

Manitoba Men’s Provincial Interclub

Year Rural Champions Venue City Champions Venue
2018 Minnewasta
Kelby Friesen
Dale Giesbrecht
Spencer Norrie
Geoff Sutton
Minnewasta Elmhurst
Devon Schade
Jordy Lutz
Scott Mazur
Jack Zacharias
Minnewasta
2017 Steinbach
Bailey Funk
Adam Guenther
Ike Bueckert
Riley Desautels
Pinawa Pine Ridge
Tyler Hall
Riley Hall
Blair Wizniak
Ryan Terdik
Pinawa
2016 Minnewasta
Josh Neufeld
Kelby Friesen
Rylan Price
Geoff Sutton
Winkler Niakwa
Garrett Neiles
Daniel Munroe
Bret Thompson
Jeremy Gladish
Winkler
2015 Selkirk
Ryan Coffin
Kory Park
Mark Starodub
Donald Drew
Links at the Lake Niakwa
Todd Fanning
Bret Thompson
Jay Doyle
Jeremy Gladish
Links at the Lake
2014 Shilo
Travis Fifi
Jared Gossen
Brad Pardy
Andrew Ratt
Pinawa Elmhurst
Nathan Wazney
Jeff Bleue
Jordy Lutz
Ben Bandura
Pinawa
2013 Larters
Justin Mikulik
John Schmidt
Brent Jesson
Derek Samagalski
Southwood Southwood
Charlie Boyechko
Burke Wiebe
Riley Unger
Seven Janicki
Southwood
2012 Larters
Dave Michaleski
Ted Shapera
Derek Samagalski
Branden Baxter
Minnewasta Southwood
Charlie Boyechko
Bryce Barr
Teale Merkeley
Burke Wiebe
Minnewasta
2011 Carman
Bruce North
Bill North
Wayne Giesbrecht
Kevin Giesbrecht
Minnewasta Pine Ridge
Mike Tibbs
Henk Denboer
Bobby Wiebe
Richard Wowryk
Minnewasta
2010 Selkirk
Ryan Coffin
Keith Fawcett
Barry Coffin
Mark Starodub
Oak Island Southwood
Burke Wiebe Riley Unger
Teale Merkeley
Gordon Hudson
Oak Island
2009 Carman
Bruce North
Bill North
Wayne Giesbrecht
Kevin Giesbrecht
Granite Hills Rossmere
Chris Yaremkiewich
Gary Kullman
Steven Crampton
Rob Oliphant
Granite Hills
2008 Winkler
Matthew Loewen
Andrew Wall
Kevin Wall
Tyler Friesen
Pinawa Southwood
Shawn Baker
Gordon Hudson
Menno Zacharias
Terry Reilly
Pinawa
2007 Minnewasta
Tyson Ehnes
Todd Folket
Dale Giesbrecht
Duke Wiebe
Meadows Pine Ridge
Mike Tibbs
Tyler Mancini
Brad Kirton
Scott Loewen
Meadows
2006 Minnedosa
Matthew Nylen
Rick Woodcock
Dallas Krellor
David Farquar
Minnedosa Southwood
Gordon Hudson
Thomas Holmes
Terry Reilly
Mike Ianonne
Minnedosa
2005 Quarry Oaks
Jonathan Doerksen
Norman Laroque
Andy Lavack
Yvan St. Vincent
Lake of the Sandhills Elmhurst
Tom Humniski
Brad Kirton
Peter More
Chad Selk
Lake of the Sandhills
2004 Minnewasta
Scott Beattie
Deryl Cousins
Troy Ehnes
Todd Folkett
Minnewasta Southwood
Josh Blatt
Thomas Holmes
Terry Reilly
Trent Wood
Minnewasta
2003 Minnewasta
Greg Hesom
Todd Folkett
Troy Ehnes
Scott Beattie
Kenora Elmhurst
Ryan Horm
Brad Kirton
Peter More
Kevin Kotyk
Kenora
2002 Carman Transcona Elmhurst Transcona
2001 Selkirk
Barry Coffin
Tim Cromarty
Keith Fawcett
Mark Starodub
Pinawa Niakwa
Ben Bandura
Jason Crane
Dough Lavalee
Ken Warwick
Pinawa
2000 Kenora
Ryan Adamson
Dan Biletki
Dave Francis
John Hunt
Dauphin Breezy Bend
Garth Collings
Mark Olsen
Mike McKenzie
Dave Morison
Bel Acres
1999 Carman
Bruce North
Minnewasta Niakwa
Doug Lavalee
Kenora
1998 Carman
Bruce North
Bob McFadden
Michael Funke
Wayne Giesbrecht
Kenora Breezy Bend
Rob Morrissey
Mike McKenzie
Dave Anderson
Garth Collings
Pinawa
1997 Carman
Bruce North
Bill North
Shilo Bel Acres
James Bell
Mike MacKenzie
Kevin Nicholson
Garth Collings
St. Charles
1996 Kenora Pinawa Breezy Bend
Dale Goehring
Garth Collings
Dave Anderson
Mike McKenzie
St. Charles
1995 Carman
Bob McFadden
Wayne Giesbrecht
Bill North
Bruce North
Hecla St. Charles
Steve Bannatyne
Rob Rutledge
Craig Brown
Adam Speirs
Falcon Beach
1994 Carman Carman Elmhurst
Jeff Lailey
Jack Zacharias
Gary Kullman
Darcy Furber
Larters
1993 Wheat City
Dwight Kearns
Grant Coulter
Brian Letain
Andy Oakden
Quarry Oaks Transcona
Mike Berney
Denis Burns
Ray Burr
Blake Russell
Quarry Oaks
1992 Carman
Rick Blight
Dean North
Bruce North
Bill North
Teulon Elmhurst
Darcy Furber
Gary Kullman
Terry More
Mickey Palahniuk
Teulon
1991 Selkirk
Tim Cromarty
Kevin Bauer
Ken Grove
Barry Coffin
Elmhurst Pine Ridge
Greg Ozog
Todd Teplitski
Darcy Furber
Carl Tepliski
Elmhurst
1990 Sandy Hook
Jim Doyle
Derek Ingram
Mark Olson
Pat Doyle
Breezy Bend Elmhurst
Carl Lechman
Terry More
Dave McMillan
Jay Doyle
Breezy Bend
1989 Carman
Bruce North
Bill North
Rick Blight
Rossmere Rossmere
Dave McMillan
Rob Oliphant
Rob Loewen
Rossmere
1988 Carman
Bruce North
Rick Blight
Barrie Sanders
St. Charles Pine Ridge
Dave Lavalee
Glen Hnatiuk
Darcy Furber
St. Charles
1987 Sandy Hook
Jim Doyle
Mark Olson
Pat Doyle
Pine Ridge
John Racciatti
Glen Hnatiuk
Darcy Furber
Elmhurst
1986 Carman
Bruce North
Bill North
Barrie Sanders
St. Boniface St. Charles
Kevin Baker
Jim Issac
Lane Bickel
St. Boniface
1985 Wheat City
Tom Relf
Mike Jones
Gary Poole
Glendale St. Charles
Bob Dunbar
Terry Hashimoto
Steve Bannatyne
Glendale
1984 Selkirk
Ken Grove
Randy Spencer
Bob Bingham
Southwood St. Charles
Terry Hashimoto
Steve Bannatyne
Bob Dunbar
Southwood
1983 Selkirk
Gord Lenton
Tim Cromarty
Bob  Bingham
Elmhurst St. Charles
Terry Hashimoto
Gavin Speirs
Bob Dunbar
Elmhurst
1982 Selkirk
Gord Lenton
Bob Bingham
Tim Cromarty
Falcon Beach Breezy Bend
Garth Collings
Mark Olson
Derek Tallon
Falcon Beach
1981 Sandy Hook
Tim Coughlin
Jim Doyle
Pat Doyle
Rossmere St. Charles
Steve Bannatyne
Daryl massey
Jim Issac
Rossmere
1980 Dauphin
Ron McMillan
Larry Johnston
Mike Pernarowski
Breezy Bend Elmhurst
Terry More
Bill Parker
Barry Chipka
Breezy Bend
1979 Sandy Hook
Jim Doyle
Pat Doyle
Art Slater
Bel Acres Elmhurst
Terry More
Gary Kullman
Bill Parker
Bel Acres