Login
MENU

Manitoba Men’s Junior Interclub

Year Rural Champions City Champions Venue
2018 One Division Only
Breezy Bend
Braxton Kuntz
Jack Rudick
Zachary Wasylik
Jordan McDonald
Transcona
2017 One Division Only
Niakwa
Thomas Coldwell
Nicholas Fernandes
Sylvain Ruest
Maplewood
2016 Portage
Clark Bolton
Owen Gillespie
Tanner Boyle
Logan Rands
Elmhurst
Ryan McMillan
Wesley Hoydalo
Adam Ingram
Brent Ingram
Winkler
2015 Shilo
Kolby Day
Keaton Jaimeson
Braedon Little
Hunter Goodon
Rossmere
Aaron McIntyre
Cameron McIntyre
Chad Boyle
Blake Jacques
Maplewood
2014 Links at Quarry Oaks
Ryan Kehler
Lucas Pappal
Stephan Lavallee
Cole Peters
Pine Ridge
Myles Panciera
Elliot Panciera
Tyler Hall
Riley Hall
Transcona
2013 Steinbach
Cole Peters
Bailey Funk
Ryan Kehler
Spence Kauenhofen
Elmhurst
Devon Schade
Ryan McMillan
Brett Multan
Eric Ellison
South Interlake
2012 Selkirk
Travis Fredborg
Tim Cromarty
Brenden Setter
Blake Morrow
Niakwa
PJ McIvor
Brett Roeland
Nick Coldwell
Zack Andreychuk
Portage
2011 Winkler
Zachary Klassen
Regan Klassen
Dwayne Funk
Jayde Klassen
Southwood
Charlie Boyechko
Garrett Neils
Bret Thompson
David Nelson
Carman
2010 Teulon
AaronCockerill
Kyle Kelpin
Darren Kelpin
Jay Stafford
Southwood
Bryce Barr
Bret Thompson
Charlie Boyechko
South Interlake
2009 Teulon
Aaron Cockerill
Kyle Kelpin
Darren Kelpin
Jay Stafford
Southwood
Bryce Barr
Burke Wiebe
Charlie Boyechko
Garrett Neiles
Transcona
2008 Selkirk
Jordan Green
Ryan Coffin
Jason Fiola
Nigel Hoydalo
Rossmere
Ryan Pitzel
Will Peppler
Bryan Giesbrecht
Trevor Lubinski
Selkirk
2007 Portage
Myles Sullivan
Daniel Moar
Mitchell Kaminsky
Brodie Gobin
Breezy Bend
Alex Crawford
Bobby Wiebe
Jeff Havixbeck
Steve Minion
Carman
2006 Carman
Josh McFadden
Mitchell Mann
Brenden Hintz
Kevin Giesbrecht
St. Charles
Matt Gray
Jeff Bassey
Jordan Curtis
Jay MacTavish
Winkler
2005 Larters
Carlos Jeung
John Moon
Peter Moon
Jimmy Seekings
Niakwa
Cole Roblin
Eric Bench
Andrew Gaudry
Blake Chartier
Kingswood
2004 Selkirk
Kyle Flett
Shayne Fredborg
Austin Steinberger
Kyle Troschuk
Southwood
Tyler Kerslake
Janathan Wiegner
Keith Grondin
Dean Jonston
Rossmere
2003 Larters
Kyle Troschuk
Carlos Jeong
Jason King
Bel Acres
Lucas Skelton
Michael Iannone
Jesse Skelton
Marcus Hainstock
Cottonwood
2002 Larters Bel Acres Winkler
2001 Portage
Owen Nodrick
Bryce Moar
Kenny Keeler
Matthew Porter
Larters
Kurt Scherle
Derek Samagalski
Steve Solomon
Kyle Troschuk
Oakwood
2000 Selkirk
Kevin Christiansen
Troy Borsa
Scott Borsa
Shayne Fredbrog
Niakwa
Liam Mulhall
Teale Merkeley
Terry James
Mike Keast
Mars Sandhills
1999 Dryden

 

Rossmere

 

Winkler
1998 Portage
Owen Nodrick
Jon Martin
Ryan Dobson
Ryan Blight
Rossmere
Steven Crampton
Kevin Kotyk
Brad Kirton
Dan Klindtworth
Portage
1997 Portage
Owen Nodrick
Ryan Blight
Ryan Dobson
Jon Martin
Glendale South Interlake
1996 Phantom Lake Glendale
Dan Kostenchuk
Brad Kostenchuk
Nick Rowe
Chris Issac
Kingswood
1995 Portage St. Charles
David Hill
Rob Rutledge
Craig Brown
Adam Speirs
Kingswood
1994 Portage

 

St. Boniface

 

Portage
1993 Wheat City
Mac McLeod
David Scinocca
Rossmere
Brent Stevenson
John Menzies
Jordy Riddock
Jamie McCready
Teulon
1992 Wheat City
Craig Ash
Mac McLeod
David Scinocca
Tyler Halls
Breezy Bend
David Woods
Mike Sudoski
Kyle Forsyth
Dan Caron
Rossmere
1991 Selkirk
Mike Frost
Mike Godfrey
Tobin Praznik
Pine Ridge
Scott Enns
Brett Schelthelm
Yanick Maurice
Brian Enns
Steinbach
1990 Brandon
Dean Oakden
Bill Dinsdale
Jody Chudley
Andy Oakden
Pine Ridge
Marc Cadieux
Scott Enns
Darren McMillan
Fraser Thom
Glendale
1989 Carman
Dean North
Shane McCartney
Steve Johstone
FGord Montgomery
Elmhurst
Dave Borowski
Len Kotyk
Greg Sobie
Jeff Lailey
St. Boniface
1988 Wheat City
Dean Oakden
Jason Sweeney
Jason Thorpe
Jody Chudley
Rossmere
Scott Parker
Rob McMillan
Darryl Enns
Rich Sobkowich
Bel Acres
1987 Sandy Hook
Darren McMillan
Darryl Enns
Kris Isfeld
Derek Ingram
Pine Ridge
Trevor Rebeck
Stuart Guy
Troy Schwabe
Bernie Paseluiko
1986 Selkirk

 

Rossmere

 

Selkirk
1985 Selkirk
Myles Zyblock
Darin Dunlop
MarK Szewczyk
Terry Homenuik
Southwood
Dave White
Todd Fanning
Tim Stone
Todd Brunel
Bel Acres
1984 Wheat City
Tom Relf
Chris Kading
Dan Cristall
Ian Lorimer
St. Charles
Glenn Collins
Kevin Baker
Michael Millard
Rob Anderson
Transcona
1983 Selkirk
Glen Hnatiuk
Rossmere
Rob Oliphant
Dave McMillan
Will Narynski
Ken Tresoor
Niakwa
1982 Selkirk
Craig Kindrat
Glen Hnatiuk
Dean Iwanoczko
Chris Dyck
Southwood
Gerry Dubanski
Todd Fanning
Dan Kosarych
David White
John Blumberg
1981 Selkirk
Dean Goodbrandson
Glen Hnatiuk
Trent Henrickson
Craig Kindrat
Rossmere
Rob Oliphant
Curt Bauer
Andrew Taylor
Gary McCaskill
Selkirk
1980 Selkirk
Craig Kindrat
Dean Goodbrandson
Glen Hnatiuk
John Sutherland
Niakwa
Glenn Duncan
John Myndells
Kerry Janke
Craig Benson
Shilo
1979 Selkirk Southwood